2004 Leukemia Cup Dinghy Regatta
Corinthian Sailing Club
April 22-24, 2004

Final Results

Pos Fleet Class             Sail No Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts  
420 Fleet 
1 420 420 1 Vojtech, Alan Allison   1 DNC 1   16  
2 420 420 3 Sears, Chris Jeff Sears   2 DNC 2   18  
3 420 420 R1 Selwyn, Adam Katie Powers   3 DNC 3   20  
4 420 420 TBD Massaro, Frank William Springer   DNC DNC DNC   28  
4 420 420 TBD Dubovsky, Nicole Jenna Jerome   DNC DNC DNC   28  
4 420 420 TBD Fields, Tyler     DNC DNC DNC   28  
Flying Scot Fleet 
1 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5346 Mauney, Scott Natalie Mauney   1 2 1   33  
2 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5471 Wade, Richard Jennifer Judkins   4 1 6   40  
3 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5536 Foerster, Roland Kai Kunnapas   3 9 2   43  
4 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5454 Bellows, Doc Michael Mittman   9 3 3   44  
5 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5337 Tears, Rick     10 5 4   48  
6 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5330 Comen, Steve Renee Comen, Aaron Comen   8 7 5   49  
7 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5539 Labute, Paul Jim Hockert   5 8 10   52  
8 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5537 Perna, Ted Kent Gladen   7 10 9   55  
9 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5515 Fenner, Peter     15 6 7   57  
10 Flying Scot Flying Scot 4500 Diggins, John Catherine Holt   6 15 12   62  
11 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5475 Szaboky, George Ken Brown   14 13 8   64  
12 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5398 Miller, Tom Scott Stolley   2 11 DNF   71  
13 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5225 Gough, Bob Donna Walker   11 16 16   72  
14 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5533 Morris, Phil Tracy Aber   13 17 13   72  
15 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5060 Manicchia, Pat Jeff Perna   12 4 DNF   74  
16 (1) Flying Scot Flying Scot 4317 Jones, Anderson Shawn Nelson   18 12 17   76  
17 (2) Flying Scot Flying Scot 3970 Adrian, JC Judy Adrian   20 19 11   79  
18 (3) Flying Scot Flying Scot 3403 Atkins, Forest     17 18 20   84  
19 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5417 Jones, Red Dog Rick Swazey   21 14 22   86  
20 (4) Flying Scot Flying Scot 5272 Harrington, Robert Matt Chapman   16 25 18   88  
21 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5161 Seymour, Peter Jerry Ganzer, Robert Bell   19 21 19   88  
22 Flying Scot Flying Scot 380 Loggins, Bobby John Springer   25 22 14   90  
23 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5342 Watkins, Tom Ken Hanks   26 20 15   90  
24 Flying Scot Flying Scot 4497 TBD     22 23 23   97  
25 Flying Scot Flying Scot 4545 McCombs, Steve De McCombs   24 24 21   98  
26 Flying Scot Flying Scot 5325 Bayne, Dudley Jeff Harrold   23 26 DNC   107  
27 Flying Scot Flying Scot 4757 Seach, Anthony Lisa McClain   DNC DNC DNC   116  
27 Flying Scot Flying Scot TBD Mittman, Greta     DNC DNC DNC   116  
Optimist Fleet  
1 Optimist Optimist 7744 Comen, Masie     1 3 1 1 6  
2 Optimist Optimist 10212 Pierce, Will     2 1 3 3 9  
3 Optimist Optimist 10385 Keehn, Cameron     3 2 2 2 9  
4 Optimist Optimist 90 Keehn, Caroline     4 4 DNS DNS 24  
5 Optimist Optimist TBD Myles     DNC DNC DNC DNC 32  
5 Optimist Optimist TBD Pittet     DNC DNC DNC DNC 32  
5 Optimist Optimist TBD Pittet     DNC DNC DNC DNC 32  
Handicap Fleet  
1 Handicap Coronado 15 3706 Payne, John Ryan 91.9 1 2 1   14  
2 Handicap Lightning (Int.) Cre 15117 Bodkin, Jeff Debbralee Swancy, Ed Dodds 87.5 2 1 3   16  
3 Handicap Coronado 15 1016 Bardwell, Ed Mike Harris 91.9 4 3 2   19  
4 Handicap Coronado 15 3497 Cornelison, Joe   91.9 3 4 5   22  
5 Handicap Coronado 15 2187 Stark, Steve   91.9 5 5 4   24  
6 Handicap Hobie 18 10736 Arno, Mathew Chris Arno 71.5 7 6 6   29  
7 Handicap Sweet 16 335 Boemer, Greg John Boemer 96.2 6 7 7   30  
8 Handicap Catalina 16.5 (Capri 118 Hoesterey, Dick Mark Hoerterey 96.2 DNC DNC DNC   40  
8 Handicap Day Sailer (ODY17) 69 Williams, Dewey Eric Williams 99 DNC DNC DNC   40  
Sunfish Fleet 
1 Sunfish Sunfish 42563 Snyder, Doug     2 1 2 1 6  
2 Sunfish Sunfish 48600 Gust, Greg     1 2 1 2 6  
3 Sunfish Sunfish 79146 Seals, Larry     4 3 4 3 14  
4 Sunfish Sunfish No number Jacobs, Tom     6 4 3 DNF 22  
5 Sunfish Sunfish 78788 Davis, Brad     5 5 5 DNC 24  
6 Sunfish Sunfish 61333 Barrett, David     3 7 6 DNC 25  
7 Sunfish Sunfish 3240 Saaaverda, Carlos     7 6 7 DNF 29  
8 Sunfish Sunfish TBD Bynum, Dan     DNC DNC DNC DNC 36  
Butterfly Fleet  
1 Butterfly Butterfly 7845 Richards, Frank     1 1 1 1 4  
2 Butterfly Butterfly 10454 Eppink, Gary     2 6 2 2 12  
3 Butterfly Butterfly 9509 Biegler, Robert     4 2 4 3 13  
4 Butterfly Butterfly No number Hansen, Roger     3 4 3 DNC 19  
5 Butterfly Butterfly 3701 Burks, Ellen     5 3 DNF DNC 26  
6 Butterfly Butterfly 8080 Justus, Susan     6 5 6 DNF 26  
7 Butterfly Butterfly 10455 Floyd, Lynn     7 7 5 DNC 28  
8 Butterfly Butterfly 4747 DiFloria, Tom     DNC DNC DNC DNC 36  
Laser Fleet  
1 Laser Laser 151832 Henkel, Chris     1 1 1 1 4  
2 Laser Laser 166854 Moore, Bruce     2 4 2 2 10  
3 Laser Laser 162540 Denison, Sandy     3 2 3 4 12  
4 Laser Laser 176223 Denison, Paul     4 3 4 3 14  
5 Laser Laser TBD Faust, Bruce     DNC DNC DNC DNC 24  
  Sailwave Scoring Software 1.46                
     

www.sailwave.com